Chauffeured transfers in Albuquerque · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Albuquerque with the fare shown first
Albuquerque arranges pre-booked transfers in Albuquerque (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Albuquerque, each with its page
- Presbyterian Hospitalfrom US$24.1810 min
- Heart Hospital of New Mexico at Lovelace Medical Centerfrom US$25.1410 min
- Lovelace Medical Centerfrom US$25.3010 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Albuquerque requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Albuquerque and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Albuquerque
US$24.18
the cheapest route
10 min
Albuquerque International Sunport → Presbyterian Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Albuquerque, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Albuquerque International Sunport → Presbyterian Hospital7.3 km · 10 minUS$24.18from
- Albuquerque International Sunport → Heart Hospital of New Mexico at Lovelace Medical Center7.9 km · 10 minUS$25.14from
- Albuquerque International Sunport → Lovelace Medical Center8 km · 10 minUS$25.30from
- Albuquerque International Sunport → Albuquerque8.2 km · 11 minUS$26.02from
- Albuquerque International Sunport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Albuquerque8.7 km · 11 minUS$26.82from
- Albuquerque International Sunport → New Mexico VA Health Care System8.3 km · 13 minUS$26.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albuquerque International Sunport → Presbyterian Hospital | 7.3 km | 10 min | US$24.18 | See details |
| Albuquerque International Sunport → Heart Hospital of New Mexico at Lovelace Medical Center | 7.9 km | 10 min | US$25.14 | See details |
| Albuquerque International Sunport → Lovelace Medical Center | 8 km | 10 min | US$25.30 | See details |
| Albuquerque International Sunport → Albuquerque | 8.2 km | 11 min | US$26.02 | See details |
| Albuquerque International Sunport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Albuquerque | 8.7 km | 11 min | US$26.82 | See details |
| Albuquerque International Sunport → New Mexico VA Health Care System | 8.3 km | 13 min | US$26.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Albuquerque
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Albuquerque International Sunport
from US$24.18Airport
2200 Sunport Blvd, Albuquerque, NM 87106
See prices and book →Double Eagle II Airport
from US$45.30Airport
7401 Atrisco Vista Blvd, Albuquerque, NM 87120
See prices and book →Albuquerque
from US$26.02Station
Alvarado Transportation Center, 320 1st St SW, Albuquerque, NM 87102
See prices and book →Los Ranchos/Journal Center Rail Runner Station
from US$47.70Station
101 El Pueblo Rd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87113
See prices and book →Montaño Rail Runner Station
from US$38.82Station
130 Montaño Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87107
See prices and book →San Mateo @ Central
from US$29.30Station
Albuquerque, NM 87108, USA
See prices and book →Sandia Pueblo Rail Runner Station
from US$57.86Station
Edith Enclave, NM 87114, USA
See prices and book →Heart Hospital of New Mexico at Lovelace Medical Center
from US$25.14Hospital
504 Elm St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
See prices and book →Lovelace Medical Center
from US$25.30Hospital
601 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87102
See prices and book →Lovelace Westside Hospital
from US$45.30Hospital
10501 Golf Course Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87114
See prices and book →Lovelace Women's Hospital
from US$39.78Hospital
4701 Montgomery Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
See prices and book →New Mexico Cancer Center
from US$49.38Hospital
4901 Lang Ave NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Albuquerque?
In Albuquerque and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Albuquerque centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AlbuquerqueDrive with Albuquerque in Albuquerque
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Albuquerque?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Albuquerque?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Albuquerque?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Albuquerque, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car